Artisan Noir – 100ml Extrait de Parfum
Artisan Noir
“Opulent florals, addictive gourmand warmth and unforgettable feminine elegance.”
Experience High-End Feminine Perfumery
Indulge in the luxurious character of Artisan Noir by Anfar 1950, a sophisticated 100ml Extrait de Parfum created for women who appreciate expressive florals, intriguing fruits and an irresistibly rich gourmand finish.
Part of the prestigious Edition Artisan Par Anfar collection, Artisan Noir combines modern Arabian perfumery with an elegant and contemporary feminine character. Its composition moves through contrasting layers of tart fruit, creamy florals, dark coffee and decadent sweetness.
The fragrance opens with rhubarb, lychee, almond and coffee. Tart rhubarb brings an energetic freshness while juicy lychee introduces delicate fruity sweetness. Almond creates a softly creamy texture and coffee adds an unexpected darker richness that makes the opening both distinctive and memorable.
At the heart, tuberose, Turkish rose, peony and jasmine sambac create a magnificent floral bouquet. Tuberose brings creamy white-floral intensity, Turkish rose adds velvety elegance, peony contributes a luminous softness and jasmine sambac provides depth and sensuality.
The fragrance finally settles into cashmeran, incense, praline, cocoa and vanilla. Soft cashmeran and smoky incense create an elegant foundation while praline, cocoa and vanilla introduce a decadent gourmand warmth. The result is sensual, comforting and unmistakably luxurious.
Artisan Noir is designed for women who want a fragrance with presence: sophisticated enough for elegant occasions, expressive enough to become a signature scent and indulgent enough to leave a memorable impression.
The Fragrance Architecture
The Floral Heart
Artisan Noir develops into a lavish floral bouquet where creamy tuberose meets velvety Turkish rose, luminous peony and rich jasmine sambac. The result feels feminine, opulent and confidently refined.
The Gourmand Dry-Down
Praline, cocoa and vanilla bring addictive sweetness while cashmeran adds softness and incense provides smoky depth, creating a warm and sensual finishing trail.
Product Details
Why You Will Love It
- 100ml Extrait de Parfum presentation
- Elegant fragrance designed primarily for women
- Distinctive tart rhubarb opening
- Juicy and feminine lychee character
- Soft creamy almond nuance
- Unexpected dark coffee accent
- Luxurious tuberose and jasmine heart
- Velvety Turkish rose and luminous peony
- Soft cashmeran foundation
- Sophisticated smoky incense
- Decadent praline and cocoa sweetness
- Warm and comforting vanilla finish
The Artisan Noir Journey
A luxurious progression from tart fruit and dark coffee to opulent florals and a sensual praline, cocoa and vanilla foundation.
Rhubarb & Lychee
Tart rhubarb meets juicy lychee while almond adds softness and coffee creates a darker aromatic contrast.
Opulent Floral Bouquet
Tuberose, Turkish rose, peony and jasmine sambac unfold into a rich, elegant and unmistakably feminine heart.
Praline Cocoa Vanilla
Cashmeran and incense provide depth before praline, cocoa and vanilla create a smooth, indulgent and sensual final signature.
The Signature Artisan Noir Accords
A sophisticated floral-gourmand composition shaped by tart fruit, opulent white florals and an addictive sweet-smoky foundation.
Lychee & Rhubarb
Juicy lychee brings soft sweetness while rhubarb introduces a refreshing tartness that gives the opening vibrancy and contrast.
Rose & White Florals
Turkish rose, tuberose, jasmine sambac and peony create a floral heart filled with richness, femininity and elegant depth.
Praline Cocoa & Vanilla
Decadent praline and cocoa blend with smooth vanilla, grounded by cashmeran and incense for a warm and sophisticated gourmand finish.
Experience Artisan Noir
Discover the luxurious presentation and rich floral-gourmand personality of Artisan Noir by Anfar 1950.
Modern Feminine Luxury
Artisan Noir captures a luxurious contrast between delicacy and intensity. Tart fruit and dark coffee create intrigue, an opulent floral heart brings elegance, and a decadent praline, cocoa and vanilla base leaves a warm and memorable signature. It is a fragrance created for confident women who want sophistication with unmistakable presence.
An Elegant Signature for Special Moments
Artisan Noir can complement elegant dinners, celebrations, formal occasions, romantic evenings and sophisticated everyday wear. Its floral character gives it femininity while praline, cocoa, vanilla and incense provide enough richness for evenings and cooler-weather occasions.
Fragrance Performance
Artisan Noir is presented as an Extrait de Parfum, a concentrated fragrance format designed to provide a rich scent experience. The supplied fragrance profile describes strong longevity and a moderate to intense sillage. Actual longevity and projection can vary depending on skin chemistry, application, clothing, temperature and environment.
Why Choose London Musk?
Explore a carefully selected collection of Arabian perfumes, musk fragrances, oud scents and concentrated perfume styles through a specialist UK fragrance retailer.
Arabian Fragrance Specialists
Discover a diverse collection spanning floral, gourmand, musk, oud, woody and modern Arabian fragrance profiles.
Carefully Selected Collection
Explore distinctive perfumes selected for fragrance character, presentation and variety for perfume enthusiasts.
Convenient UK Service
London Musk offers UK delivery, store collection options and a customer-focused fragrance shopping experience.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Artisan Noir by Anfar 1950 smell like?
Artisan Noir is an Oriental Floral fragrance with fruity, floral and gourmand facets. It opens with rhubarb, lychee, almond and coffee, develops into tuberose, Turkish rose, peony and jasmine sambac, and finishes with cashmeran, incense, praline, cocoa and vanilla.
Is Artisan Noir a perfume for women?
Yes. Artisan Noir by Anfar 1950 is presented primarily as a fragrance for women and combines fruity, floral and gourmand notes in a sophisticated feminine composition.
What are the top notes in Artisan Noir?
Rhubarb, lychee, almond and coffee form the opening, creating a combination of tart freshness, fruity sweetness, creamy softness and dark aromatic depth.
What are the heart notes in Artisan Noir?
Tuberose, Turkish rose, peony and jasmine sambac form the heart, creating a rich, luminous and sophisticated floral bouquet.
What are the base notes in Artisan Noir?
Cashmeran, incense, praline, cocoa and vanilla create the base, giving Artisan Noir a soft, smoky, sweet and gourmand finishing character.
Is Artisan Noir a sweet fragrance?
Yes. Artisan Noir has noticeable sweetness from lychee, praline, cocoa and vanilla. Rhubarb, coffee, incense and florals add contrast and prevent the scent from feeling purely sugary.
What size is Artisan Noir?
Artisan Noir by Anfar 1950 is supplied in a 100ml / approximately 3.4 fl. oz. Extrait de Parfum presentation.
Is Artisan Noir an Extrait de Parfum?
Yes. London Musk lists Artisan Noir as a 100ml Extrait de Parfum.
How long does Artisan Noir last?
Artisan Noir is presented as an Extrait de Parfum and is described as a long-lasting fragrance. Exact longevity can vary according to skin chemistry, application, clothing, temperature and environment.
When is Artisan Noir best worn?
Artisan Noir can work beautifully for dinners, celebrations, formal occasions, romantic evenings and sophisticated everyday wear. Its rich floral and gourmand character is especially attractive for evening and cooler-weather occasions.